23-26 September 2016
South University of Science and Technology of China, Shenzhen
Asia/Shanghai timezone
Detailed Program is Ready Now!

Visa

 

A valid visa is REQUIRED for non-residents of China to attend the conference. Attendees can apply for either a tourist visa (L) or a business/visitor visa (F) for entry. An official support letter from the conference organizer is required for the issue of a business/visitor visa. Those who need to apply for a business/visitor visa should complete the first part of the registration form, with information of accompanying persons if any. Official support letter will be issued no later than July 31.

Please contact Chinese embassy/ Consulate/ Visa Office nearby for application of your visa at least 2 months prior to your travelling.

If you need the Official Support Letter for Visa application, please download and complete the Visa Information Form and send it by email to ichedp2016@163.com.

Visa Information Form

Personal Information
Title                                     
Given Name (First Name)  
Surname (Last Name)  
Gender  
Date of Birth  
Nationality  
Passport No.  
Organization or Institution  
Email  
Phone No.  
Accompany Person (Family Member Only)
Given Name (First Name)  
Surname (Last Name)  
Gender  
Date of Birth  
Nationality  
Passport No.  
Relactionship with the Participant  

Note: If there are two or more accompany persons, please provide the listed information of each person.